For Premiership, Champions League, Uefa Cup and Football League odds click here.
UEFA Cup first round 1st leg
AZ 3-2 Kayserispor
Scorers:
AZ: D Koevermans (pen) 7, R Molhoek 31, S Arveladze 64
Kayserispor: B Bolukbasi 25, R Basdag 67
Artmedia Bratislava 2-2 Espanyol
Scorers:
Artmedia: J Halenar 36, D Tchur 41
Espanyol: A Riera 31, W Pandiani 53
Atromitos 1-2 Sevilla
Scorers:
Atromitos: G Korakakis 64
Sevilla: B Kepa 14, S Duda 42
Atvidabergs FF 0-3 Grasshoppers
Scorers: A Diego Leon 12, R Eduardo 28,, S Sutter 57
Basle 6-2 Rabotnicki Kometal
Scorers:
Basle: Z Kuzmanovic 2, M Petric 6, 39, D Majstorovic (pen) 34, R Cristiano 71, 73
Rabotnicki: M Vajs 89, D Buckley o.g. 90
Besiktas 2-0 CSKA Sofia
Scorers: J Kleberson 82, G Gulec 90
Sent off: R Petrov 68
Braga 2-0 Chievo
Scorers: S Paulo Jorge 6, W Wender (pen) 90
Sent off:
G Marchese 88, A Mantovani 90
Chornomorets 0-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv
Scorers: L De Bruno 74
Derry City 0-0 PSG
Dinamo Zagreb 1-2 Auxerre
Scorers:
Dinamo: D Eduardo 68
Auxerre: I Jelen 43, D Niculae 72
Eintracht Frankfurt 4-0 Brondby
Scorers: M Thurk (pen) 51, (pen) 71, 79, B Kohler 90
Sent off: M Howard 51, H Kildentoft 51
Ethnikos Achnas 0-0 Lens
FC Sion 0-0 Bayer Leverkusen
FC Xanthi 3-4 Dinamo Bucuresti
Scorers:
Xanthi: DJ Quintana 8, 45, V Kazakis 66
Dinamo: C Niculescu 18, 36, I Danciulescu 25, C Pulhac 85
Fenerbahce 2-1 Randers FC
Scorers:
Fenerbahce: R Pedersen o.g. 25, M Kezman 54
Randers: B Djiby Fall 13
Heart 0-2 Sparta Prague
Scorers: D Kolar 33, M Matusovic 70
Hertha Berlin 2-2 Odense BK
Scorers:
Hertha: C Giminez 38, K Boateng 51
Odense: J Simunic o.g. 7, O Bechara 53
IK Start 2-5 Ajax
Scorers:
IK Start: M Johnsen 28, G Fevang 56
Ajax: K Huntelaar 18, 87, M Rosenberg 43, W Sneijder 63, G Roger 67
Legia Warsaw1-1 Austria Magna
Scorers:
Legia: G Junior 45
Austria Magna: W Mair 27
Levadia Tallinn 0-1 Newcastle
Scorers: A Sibierski 10
Liberec 2-0 Crvena Zvezda
Scorers: T Frejlach 43, J Blazek 90
Livorno 2-0 FC Superfund
Scorers: T Danilevicius 42, C Lucarelli 49
Lokomotiv Moscow 2-1 Zulte-Waregem
Scorers:
Lokomotiv: D Loskov 35, B Ivanovic 74
Zulte-Waregem: J Vandermarliere 90
Lokomotiv Sofia 2-2 Feyenoord
Scorers:
Lokomotiv: T Genkov 4, M Dafchev 28
Feyenoord: T Lucius (pen) 45, S Greene 59
Maccabi Haifa 1-1 Liteks Lovetch
Scorers:
Maccabi: Y Katan 7
Liteks Lovetch: P Zanev 51
Marseille 1-0 Mlada Boleslav
Scorers: H Bamogo 31
Sent off: F Sevinsky 79
Mold 0-0 Rangers
Panathinaikos 1-1 Metallurg Zaporizhzhya
Scorers:
Panathinaikos: D Salpigidis 10
Metallurg: A Godin 47
Sent off: O Karamushka 86
Partizan Belgrade 4-2 FC Groningen
Scorers:
Partizan: N Marinkovic (pen) 3, 44, B Zajic 16, 90
Groningen: M Fledderus 57, L Suarez 90
Rapid Bucuresti 1-0 Nacional
Scorers: V Moldovan 44
Rubin Kazan 0-1 Parma
Scorers: D Dessena 78
SCP Ruzomberok 0-1 Club Brugge
Scorers: B Balaban 39
SV Red Bull Salzburg 2-2 Blackburn
Scorers:
Salzburg: A Zickler 30, M Janko 90
Blackburn: R Savage 32, B McCarthy 39
Schalke 04 1-0 AS Nancy
Scorers: S Larsen 86
Slavia Prague 0-1 Tottenham
Scorers: J Jenas 37
Standard Liege 0-1 Celta Vigo
Scorers: GP Lopez 38
Trabzonspor 2-2 Osasuna
Scorers:
Trabzonspor: G Karadeniz 55, U Bulut 89
Osasuna: V Valdo 21, GL Juanlu 53
Sent off: J Izquierdo 40
Vitoria Setubal 0-3 Heerenveen
Scorers: A Alves 58, 66, L Nilsson 90
West Ham 0-1 Palermo
Scorers: A Caracciolo 44
Wisla Krakow 0-1 Iraklis
Scorers: T Prittas 7
Sent off: J Epalle 71
For Premiership, Champions League, Uefa Cup and Football League odds click here.