Group A

Brazil

Cameroon

Mexico

Croatia

Fixtures

June 12 – Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo, 9pm: Brazil v Croatia

June 13 – Arenas das Dunas, Natal, 5pm: Mexico v Cameroon

June 17 – Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza, 8pm: Brazil v Mexico

June 18  – Arena Amazonia, Manaus, 8pm: Cameroon Croatia

June 23 – Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia, 9pm: Cameroon v Brazil

June 23 – Arena Pernambuco, Recife, 9pm: Croatia v Mexico

Group B

Spain

Chile

Australia

Netherlands

Fixtures

June 13 – Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, 8pm: Spain v Holland

June 13 – Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba, 11pm: Chile v Australia

June 18 – Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro, 11pm: Spain v Chile

June 18 – Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre, 5pm: Australia Holland

June 23 – Arena da Baixada, Curitiba, 5pm: Australia v Spain

June 23 - Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo, 5pm: Holland v Chile

Group C

Colombia

Cote D’Ivoire

Japan

Greece

Fixtures

June 14 – Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte, 5pm: Colombia v Greece

June 14 - Arena Pernambuco, Recife, 11pm: Ivory Coast v Japan

June 19 - Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia, 5pm:Colombia v Ivory Coast

June 19 - Arenas das Dunas, Natal, 11pm: Japan v Greece

June 24 - Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba, 9pm: Japan v Colombia

June 24 - Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza, 9pm: Greece v Ivory Coast

Group D

Uruguay

Italy

Costa Rica

England

Fixtures

June 14 - Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza, 8pm:
Uruguay v Costa Rica

June 15 - Arena Amazonia, Manaus, 2am:
England v Italy

June 19 - Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo, 8pm: Uruguay v England

June 20 - Arena Pernambuco, Recife, 5pm: Italy v Costa Rica

June 24 - Arenas das Dunas, Natal, 5pm:Italy Uruguay

June 24 - Estadio Mineirao,Belo Horizonte, 5pm: Costa Rica England

Group E

Switzerland

Ecuador

Honduras

France

Fixtures

June 15 - Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia, 5pm: Switzerland v Ecuador

June 15 - Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre, 8pm: France v Honduras

June 20 - Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, 8pm: Switzerland France

June 20 - Arena da Baixada, Curitiba, 11pm:  Honduras Ecuador

June 25 - Arena Amazonia, Manaus, 9pm: Honduras Switzerland

June 25 - Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro, 9pm: Ecuador France

Group F

Argentina

Nigeria

Iran

Bosnia-Herzegovina

Fixtures

June 15 - Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro, 11pm: Argentina v Bosnia-Herzegovina

June 16 – Curitiba, 8pm: Iran v Nigeria

June 21 – Belo Horizonte, 5pm: Argentina Iran

June 21 - Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba, 11pm: Nigeria Bosnia-Herzegovina

June 25 - Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre, 5pm: Nigeria v Argentina

June 25 - Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, 5pm: Bosnia-Herzegovina Iran

Group G

Germany

Ghana

USA

Portugal

Fixtures

June 16 - Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, 5pm: Germany v Portugal

June 16 - Arenas das Dunas, Natal, 11pm:
Ghana v USA

June 21 - Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza, 8pm: Germany Ghana

June 22 - Arena Amazonia, Manaus, 8pm: USA v Portugal

June 26 - Arena Pernambuco, Recife, 5pm: USA v Germany

June 26 Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia, 5pm: Portugal v Ghana

Group H

Belgium

Algeria

South Korea

Russia

Fixtures

June 17 - Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte, 5pm: Belgium v Algeria

June 17 - Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba, 11pm: Russia v South Korea

June 22 - Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro, 11pm: Belgium Russia

June 22 - Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre, 5pm: South Korea v Algeria

June 26 - Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo, 9pm: South Korea v Belgium

June 26 - Arena da Baixada, Curitiba, 9pm: Algeria v Russia

Knockout stages

Round of 16

Match 49 – June 28
Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte, 5pm:
Winner A v Runner-up B

Match 50 – June 28
Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro, 9pm: Winner C v Runner-up D

Match 51 – June 29 
Estadio Castelao, 
Fortaleza, 5pm:
Winner B v Runner-up A

Match 52 – June 29 
Arena Pernambuco,
 Recife, 9pm:
Winner D v Runner-up C

Match 53 – June 30
Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia, 5pm: Winner E v Runner-up F

Match 54 – June 30
Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre, 9pm:
Winner G v Runner-up H

Match 55 – July 1
Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo, 5pm:
Winner F v Runner-up E

Match 56 – July 1
Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, 9pm:
Winner H v Runner-up G

Quarter-finals

Match 57 – July 4 - Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza, 9pm:
Winner Match 49 v Winner Match 50

Match 58 – July 4 - Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro, 5pm:
Winner Match 53 v Winner Match 54

Match 59 – July 5 - Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, 9pm:
Winner Match 51 v Winner Match 52

Match 60 – July 5 - Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia, 5pm:
Winner Match 55 v Winner Match 56

Semi-finals

July 8 - Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte, 9pm: Winner Match 57 v Winner Match 58

July 9 - Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo, 9pm: Winner Match 59 v Winner Match 60

 

Third place play-off

July 12 - Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia, 9pm

Final

July 13 - Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro, 8pm