Group A
Brazil
Cameroon
Mexico
Croatia
Fixtures
June 12 – Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo, 9pm: Brazil v Croatia
June 13 – Arenas das Dunas, Natal, 5pm: Mexico v Cameroon
June 17 – Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza, 8pm: Brazil v Mexico
June 18 – Arena Amazonia, Manaus, 8pm: Cameroon v Croatia
June 23 – Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia, 9pm: Cameroon v Brazil
June 23 – Arena Pernambuco, Recife, 9pm: Croatia v Mexico
Group B
Spain
Chile
Australia
Netherlands
Fixtures
June 13 – Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, 8pm: Spain v Holland
June 13 – Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba, 11pm: Chile v Australia
June 18 – Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro, 11pm: Spain v Chile
June 18 – Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre, 5pm: Australia v Holland
June 23 – Arena da Baixada, Curitiba, 5pm: Australia v Spain
June 23 – Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo, 5pm: Holland v Chile
Group C
Colombia
Cote D’Ivoire
Japan
Greece
Fixtures
June 14 – Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte, 5pm: Colombia v Greece
June 14 – Arena Pernambuco, Recife, 11pm: Ivory Coast v Japan
June 19 – Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia, 5pm:Colombia v Ivory Coast
June 19 – Arenas das Dunas, Natal, 11pm: Japan v Greece
June 24 – Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba, 9pm: Japan v Colombia
June 24 – Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza, 9pm: Greece v Ivory Coast
Group D
Uruguay
Italy
Costa Rica
England
Fixtures
June 14 – Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza, 8pm:
Uruguay v Costa Rica
June 15 – Arena Amazonia, Manaus, 2am:
England v Italy
June 19 – Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo, 8pm: Uruguay v England
June 20 – Arena Pernambuco, Recife, 5pm: Italy v Costa Rica
June 24 – Arenas das Dunas, Natal, 5pm:Italy v Uruguay
June 24 – Estadio Mineirao,Belo Horizonte, 5pm: Costa Rica v England
Group E
Switzerland
Ecuador
Honduras
France
Fixtures
June 15 – Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia, 5pm: Switzerland v Ecuador
June 15 – Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre, 8pm: France v Honduras
June 20 – Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, 8pm: Switzerland v France
June 20 – Arena da Baixada, Curitiba, 11pm: Honduras v Ecuador
June 25 – Arena Amazonia, Manaus, 9pm: Honduras v Switzerland
June 25 – Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro, 9pm: Ecuador v France
Group F
Argentina
Nigeria
Iran
Bosnia-Herzegovina
Fixtures
June 15 – Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro, 11pm: Argentina v Bosnia-Herzegovina
June 16 – Curitiba, 8pm: Iran v Nigeria
June 21 – Belo Horizonte, 5pm: Argentina v Iran
June 21 – Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba, 11pm: Nigeria v Bosnia-Herzegovina
June 25 – Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre, 5pm: Nigeria v Argentina
June 25 – Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, 5pm: Bosnia-Herzegovina v Iran
Group G
Germany
Ghana
USA
Portugal
Fixtures
June 16 – Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, 5pm: Germany v Portugal
June 16 – Arenas das Dunas, Natal, 11pm:
Ghana v USA
June 21 – Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza, 8pm: Germany v Ghana
June 22 – Arena Amazonia, Manaus, 8pm: USA v Portugal
June 26 – Arena Pernambuco, Recife, 5pm: USA v Germany
June 26 Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia, 5pm: Portugal v Ghana
Group H
Belgium
Algeria
South Korea
Russia
Fixtures
June 17 – Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte, 5pm: Belgium v Algeria
June 17 – Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba, 11pm: Russia v South Korea
June 22 – Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro, 11pm: Belgium v Russia
June 22 – Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre, 5pm: South Korea v Algeria
June 26 – Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo, 9pm: South Korea v Belgium
June 26 – Arena da Baixada, Curitiba, 9pm: Algeria v Russia
Knockout stages
Round of 16
Match 49 – June 28
Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte, 5pm:
Winner A v Runner-up B
Match 50 – June 28
Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro, 9pm: Winner C v Runner-up D
Match 51 – June 29
Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza, 5pm:
Winner B v Runner-up A
Match 52 – June 29
Arena Pernambuco, Recife, 9pm:
Winner D v Runner-up C
Match 53 – June 30
Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia, 5pm: Winner E v Runner-up F
Match 54 – June 30
Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre, 9pm:
Winner G v Runner-up H
Match 55 – July 1
Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo, 5pm:
Winner F v Runner-up E
Match 56 – July 1
Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, 9pm:
Winner H v Runner-up G
Quarter-finals
Match 57 – July 4 – Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza, 9pm:
Winner Match 49 v Winner Match 50
Match 58 – July 4 – Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro, 5pm:
Winner Match 53 v Winner Match 54
Match 59 – July 5 – Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, 9pm:
Winner Match 51 v Winner Match 52
Match 60 – July 5 – Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia, 5pm:
Winner Match 55 v Winner Match 56
Semi-finals
July 8 – Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte, 9pm: Winner Match 57 v Winner Match 58
July 9 – Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo, 9pm: Winner Match 59 v Winner Match 60
Third place play-off
July 12 – Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia, 9pm
Final
July 13 – Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro, 8pm