SubscribeSubscribe

GROUP B

GUINEA

Coach: Kaba Diawara

Goalkeepers
Aly Keita (Ostersund, Sweden)
Ibrahima Kone (Hibernians, Malta)
Moussa Camara (Horoya, Guinea)

Defenders
Saidou Sow (St Etienne, France)
Ibrahima Conte (Niort, France)
Florentin Pogba (Sochaux, France)
Ousmane Kante (Paris FC, France)
Mohamed Aly Camara (Young Boys, Switzerland)
Pa Konate (Botev Plovdiv, Bulgaria)
Issiaga Sylla (Toulouse, France)
Fode Camara (Horoya, Guinea)
Gaoussou Yousouf Siby (Wakrya, Guinea)
Mikael Dyrestam (Sarpsborg 08, Norway)

Midfielders
Amadou Diawara (Roma, Italy)
Ibrahima Cisse (Seriang, Belgium)
Mory Konate (Sint-Truidense, Belgium)
Ibrahima Sory Conte (Bnei Sakhnin, Israel)
Ilaix Moriba (RB Leipzig)
Mamadou Kane (Neftci, Azerbaijan)
Morlaye Sylla (Horoya, Guinea)
Aguibou Camara (Olympiakos, Greece)
Naby Keita (Liverpool, England)

Forwards
Seydouba Soumah (Kuwait SC, Kuwait)
Morgan Guilavogui (Paris FC, France)
Mamadou Diallo (Grenoble, France)
Jose Kante (Kairat, Kazakhstan)
Mohamed Bayo (Clermont France)
Sory Kaba (OH Leuven, Belgium)

MALAWI

Coach: Mario Marinica

Goalkeepers
Ernest Kakhobwe (Nyasa Big Bullets, Malawi)
William Thole (Be Forward Wanderers, Malawi)
Charles Thomu (Silver Strikers, Malawi)

Defenders
Lawrence Chaziya (Civo United, Malawi)
Dennis Chembezi (Polokwane City, South Africa)
Gomezgani Chirwa (Nyasa Big Bullets, Malawi)
Peter Cholopi (Be Forward Wanderers, Malawi)
Stanley Sanudi (Be Forward Wanderers, Malawi)
Mark Fodya (Silver Strikers, Malawi)
Limbikani Mzava (AmaZulu, South Africa)

Midfielders
John Banda (UD Songo, Mozambique)
Chikoti Chirwa (Red Lions, Malawi)
Chimwemwe Idana (Nyasa Big Bullets, Malawi)
Micium Mhone (Blue Eagles, Malawi)
Charles Petro (Sheriff Tiraspol, Moldova)

Forwards
Peter Banda (Simba SC, Tanzania)
Yamikani Chester (Be Forward Wanderers, Malawi)
Zebron Kalima (Silver Strikers, Malawi)
Francisco Madinga (Dila Gori, Georgia)
Richard Mbulu (Baroka FC, South Africa)
Frank Mhango (Orlando Pirates, South Africa)
Khuda Muyaba (Polokwane City, South Africa)
Robin Ngalande (St George, Ethiopia)

SENEGAL

Coach: Aliou Cisse

Goalkeepers
Edouard Mendy (Chelsea, England)
Alfred Gomis (Rennes, France)
Seny Dieng (Queens Park Rangers, England)

Defenders
Bouna Sarr (Bayern Munich, Germany)
Saliou Ciss (Nancy, France)
Kalidou Koulibaly (Napoli, Italy)
Pape Abou Cisse (Olympiakos, Greece)
Abdoulaye Seck (Royal Antwerp, Belgium)
Abdou Diallo (Paris Saint-Germain, France)
Ibrahima Mbaye (Bologna, Italy)
Fode Ballo-Toure (AC Milan, Italy)
Cheikhou Kouyate (Crystal Palace, England)

Midfielders
Pape Matar Sarr (Metz, France)
Pape Gueye (Marseille, France)
Nampalys Mendy (Leicester City, England)
Idrissa Gana Gueye (Paris Saint-Germain, France)
Moustapha Name (Paris FC, France)
Mamadou Loum (Alaves, Spain)
Joseph Lopy (Sochaux, France)

Forwards
Boulaye Dia (Villarreal, Spain)
Sadio Mane (Liverpool, England)
Habib Diallo (Strasbourg, France)
Bamba Dieng (Marseille, France)
Ismaila Sarr (Watford, England)
Famara Diedhiou (Alanyaspor, Turkey)
Mame Baba Thiam (Kayserispor, Turkey)
Keita Balde (Cagliari, Italy)

ZIMBABWE

Coach: Norman Mapeza

Goalkeepers
Petros Mhari (FC Platinum, Zimbabwe)
Martin Mapisa (FC Zamora, Spain)
Talbert Shumba (Free State Stars, South Africa)

Defenders
Peter Muduwa (Highlanders, Zimbabwe)
Alec Mudimu (Torpedo Kutaisi, Georgia)
Takudzwa Chimwemwe (Nkana, Zambia)
Jordan Zemura (Bournemouth, England)
Godknows Muriwa (Dynamos, Zimbabwe)
Gerald Takwara (Venda Football Academy, South Africa)
Teenage Hadebe (Houston Dynamo, USA)
Bruce Kangwa (Azam, Tanzania)
Onismor Bhasera (SuperSport United, South Africa)

Midfielders
Kelvin Madzongwe (FC Platinum, Zimbabwe)
Thabani Kamusoko (Zesco United, Zambia)
Never Tigere (Azam, Tanzania)
Kudakwashe Mahachi (SuperSport United, South Africa)
Ishmael Wadi (JDR Stars, South Africa)
Kundai Benyu (Vestri, Iceland)

Forwards
Admiral Muskwe (Luton Town, England)
Prince Dube (Azam, Tanzania)
David Moyo (Hamilton Academical, Scotland)
Knowledge Musona (Al Tai, Saudi Arabia)
Tinotenda Kadewere (Lyon, France)

Group A squads

Group C squads

Group D squads

Group E squads

Group F squads

Kelsey Media Ltd
The Granary, Downs Court
Yalding Hill
Yalding
Kent ME18 6AL
01959 541444
www.kelsey.co.uk

© 2022 Kelsey Media Ltd

Save 50% today!

Subscribe to World Soccer magazine and receive your first 13 issues for only £38.94!