SubscribeSubscribe

GROUP F

GAMBIA

Coach: Tom Saintfiet

Goalkeepers
Baboucarr Gaye (Rot-Weiss Koblenz, Germany)
Sheikh Sibi (Virtus Verona, Italy)
Modou Jobe (Black Leopards, South Africa)

Defenders
Pa Modou Jagne (FC Dietikon, Switzerland)
Omar Colley (Sampdoria, Italy)
James Gomez (AC Horsens, Denmark)
Noah Sonko Sundberg (Ostersund, Sweden)
Bubacarr Sanneh (Unattached)
Ibou Touray (Salford City, England)
Saidy Janko (Real Valladolid, Spain)
Mohammed Mbye (Solvesborg, Sweden)

Midfielders
Ebrima Sohna (Fortune FC, The Gambia)
Dawda Ngum (Bronshoj, Denmark)
Sulayman Marreh (Gent, Belgium)
Ebrima Darboe (Roma, Italy)
Yusupha Bobb (Piacenza, Italy)
Ebou Adams (Forest Green Rovers, England)
Musa Barrow (Bologna, Italy)
Ablie Jallow (Seraing, Belgium)
Steve Trawally (Ajman, UAE)
Ebrima Colley (Spezia, Italy)

Forwards
Lamin Jallow (Fehervar, Hungary)
Bubacarr Jobe (Norrby, Sweden)
Assan Ceesay (FC Zurich, Switzerland)
Muhammed Badamosi (Kortrijk, Belgium)
Modou Barrow (Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors, South Korea)
Dembo Darboe (Shakhtyor Soligorsk, Belarus)
Yusupha Njie (Boavista, Portugal)

MALI

Coach: Mohamed Magassouba

Goalkeepers
Djigui Diarra (Young Africans, Tanzania)
Ismael Diawara (Malmo, Sweden)
Ibrahima Mounkoro (TP Mazembe, DR Congo)

Defenders
Senou Coulibaly (Dijon, France)
Mamadou Fofana (Amiens, France)
Massadio Haidara (Racing Lens, France)
Boubacar Kiki Kouyate (Metz, France)
Falaye Sacko (Vitoria Guimaraes, Portugal)
Issiaka Samake (Horoya, Guinea)
Moussa Sissako (Standard Liege, Belgium)
Charles Traore (Nantes, France)
Hamari Traore (Stade Rennes, France)

Midfielders
Yves Bissouma (Brighton and Hove Albion, England)
Mohamed Camara (RB Salzburg, Austria)
Lassana Coulibaly (Salernitana, Italy)
Aliou Dieng (Al Ahly, Egypt)
Amadou Haidara (RB Leipzig, Germany)
Romenigue Kouame (Troyes, France)
Diadie Samassekou (Hoffenheim, Germany)
Adama ‘Noss’ Traore (Hatayspor, Turkey)
Hamidou Traore (Giresunspor, Turkey)

Forwards
Kalifa Coulibaly (Nantes, France)
Moussa Doumbia (Stade Reims, France)
Moussa Djenepo (Southampton, France)
Ibrahima Kone (Sarpsborg, Norway)
Lassine Sinayoko (AJ Auxerre, France)
Adama “Malouda” Traore (Sheriff Tiraspol, Moldova)
El Bilal Toure (Stade Reims, France)

MAURITANIA

Coach: Didier Gomes Da Rosa

Goalkeepers
Babacar Diop (FC Nouadhibou, Mauritania)
Mbacke Ndiaye (Nouakchott Kings, Mauritania)
Mohamed El Mokhtar (AS Douanes, Mauritania)

Defenders
Abdoul Ba (Al Ahli, Libya)
Diadie Diarra (Goal FC, France)
El Hassen Houbeibib (Al Zawaraa, Iraq)
Harouna Abou Demba (Unattached)
Souleymane Karamoko (Nancy, France)
Aly Abeid (Valenciennes, France)
Houssen Abderrahmane (Royal Francs Borains, Belgium)
Abdoulkader Thiam (US Boulogne, France)

Midfielders
Mohamed Dellah Yali (Unattached)
Guessouma Fofana (Cluj, Romania)
Ibrehima Coulibaly (Le Mans, France)
Khassa Camara (NorthEast United FC, India)
Almike Moussa Ndiaye (Goal FC, France)
Yacoub Sidi Ethmane (AS Vita, DR Congo)
Mohsen Bodda (FC Nouadhibou, Mauritania)
Abdallahi Mahmoud (NK Istra, Croatia)
Mohamed Soueid (FC Nouadhibou, Mauritania)
Beyatt Lekweiry (AS Douanes, Mauritania)

Forwards
Aboubakar Kamara (Aris Thessaloniki, Greece)
Hemeya Tanjy (FC Nouadhibou, Mauritania)
Oumar Camara (Beroe Stara Zagora, Bulgaria)
Adama Ba (RS Berkane, Morocco)
Souleymane Doukara (Giresunspor Kulubu, Turkey)
Idrissa Thiam (ASAC Concorde, Mauritania)
Pape Ibnou Ba (Le Havre, France)

TUNISIA

Coach: Mondher Kebaier

Goalkeepers
Farouk Ben Mustapha (Esperance, Tunisia)
Bechir Ben Said (US Monastir, Tunisia)
Ayman Dahmen (Sfaxien, Tunisia)
Ali Jemal (Stade Tunisien, Tunisia)

Defenders
Dylan Bronn (Metz, France)
Montassar Talbi (Rubin Kazan, Russia)
Bilel Ifa (Club Africain, Tunisia)
Oussama Haddadi (Malatyaspor, Turkey)
Omar Rekik (Arsenal, England)
Mohamed Drager (Nottingham Forest, England)
Mohamed Amine Ben Hamida (Esperance, Tunisia)
Hamza Mathlouthi (Zamalek, Egypt)
Ali Maaloul (Al-Ahly, Egypt)
Ali Abdi (Caen, France)

Midfielders
Mohamed Ali Ben Romdhane (Esperance, Tunisia)
Aissa Laidouni (Ferencvaros, Hungary)
Ellyes Skhiri (Cologne, Germany)
Ghailene Chaalali (Esperance, Tunisia)
Seif-Eddine Khaoui (Clermont, France)
Anis Ben Slimane (Brondby, Denmark)
Hannibal Mejbri (Manchester United, England)
Firas Ben Larbi (Ajman, UAE)
Wahbi Khazri (Saint Etienne, France)
Hamza Rafia (Standard Liege, Belgium)
Naim Sliti (Al-Ittifaq, Saudi Arabia)

Forwards
Seifeddine Jaziri (Zamalek, Egypt)
Yoann Touzghar (Troyes, France)
Youssef Msakni (Al Arabi, Qatar)

Group A squads

Group B squads

Group C squads

Group D squads

Group E squads

Kelsey Media Ltd
The Granary, Downs Court
Yalding Hill
Yalding
Kent ME18 6AL
01959 541444
www.kelsey.co.uk

© 2022 Kelsey Media Ltd

Save 50% today!

Subscribe to World Soccer magazine and receive your first 13 issues for only £38.94!