SubscribeSubscribe

GROUP C

COMOROS

Coach: Amir Abdou

Goalkeepers
Salim Ben Boina (Endoume, France)
Ali Ahamada (Unattached)
Moyadh Ousseni (Frejus, France)

Defenders
Nadjim Abdou (FC Martigues, France)
Bendjaloud Youssouf (Chateauroux, France)
Abdallah Ali Mohamed (Stade Lausanne, Switzerland)
Kassim Mdahoma (US Avranches, France)
Younn Zahary (SO Cholet, France)
Chaker Alhadhur (Ajaccio, France)
Mohamed Youssouf (Ajaccio, France)
Kassim Abdallah (Marignane Gignac, France)

Midfielders
Fouad Bachirou (Omonia Nicosia, Cyprus)
Youssouf M’Changama (Guingamp, France)
Yacine Bourhane (Go Ahead Eagles, Netherlands)
Nakibou Aboubakari (FC Sete 34, France)
Iyad Mohamed (Auxerre, France)
Rafidine Abdullah (Stade Lausanne, Switzerland)

Forwards
Faiz Selemani (KV Kortrijk, Belgium)
Mohamed El Fardou (Red Star Belgrade, Serbia)
Nasser Chamed (Gaz Metan Medias, Romania)
Ahmed Mogni (FC Annecy, France)
Faiz Mattoir (SO Cholet, France)
Ali M’Madi (SAS Epinal, France)
Said Bakari (RKC Waalwijk, Netherlands)
Moussa Djoumoi (AS Saint-Priest, France)
Mohamed M’Changama (FC Nouadhibou, Mauritania)

GABON

Coach: Patrice Neveu

Goalkeepers
Anthony Mfa Mezui (Rodange 91, Luxembourg)
Donald Nze (Maniema Union, DR Congo)
Jean-Noel Amonome (AmaZulu, South Africa)
Junior Fotso Noubi (Vannes, France)

Defenders
Alex Moucketou-Moussounda (Aris Limassol, Cyprus)
Lloyd Palun (Bastia, France)
Johann Obiang (Rodez, France)
Bruno Ecuele Manga (Dijon, France)
Gilchrist Nguema (Maccabi Ahi Nazareth, Israel)
Anthony Oyono (Boulogne, France)
Sidney Obissa (Olympic Charleroi, Belgium)
David Sambissa (Cambuur, Netherlands)
Junior Assoumou (Bourges, France)
Yannis N’Gakoutou (Lyon-La Duchere, France)

Midfielders
Andre Biyogo Poko (Altay, Turkey)
Mario Lemina (Nice, France)
Louis Ameka Autchanga (MAS Fes, Morocco)
Guelor Kanga (Red Star Belgrade, Serbia)
Serge-Junior Martinsson Ngouali (Gorica, Croatia)
Medwin Biteghe (Al Hilal Benghazi, Libya)

Forwards
Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang (Arsenal, England)
Denis Bouanga (St Etienne, France)
Ulrick Eneme-Ella (Brighton, England)
Jim Allevinah (Clermont Foot, France)
Aaron Boupendza (Al Arabi, Qatar)
Fahd Ndzengue (Tabor Sezana, Slovenia)
Kevin Mayi (Denizlispor, Turkey)
Axel Meye (Ittihad Tanger, Morocco)

GHANA

Coach: Milovan Rajevac

Goalkeepers
Jojo Wolacott (Swindon Town, England)
Abdul Manaf Nurudeen (Eupen, Belgium)
Richard Attah (Hearts of Oak, Ghana)
Lawrence Ati Zigi (St Gallen, Switzerland)

Defenders
Andy Yiadom (Reading, England)
Baba Rahman (Reading, England)
Philemon Baffuor (Dreams FC, Ghana)
Gideon Mensah (Bordeaux, France)
Daniel Amartey (Leicester City, England)
Alexander Djiku (Strasbourg, France)
Jonathan Mensah (Columbus Crew, USA)
Khalid Abdul Mumin (Vitoria Guimaraes, Portugal)

Midfielders
Baba Iddrissu (Real Mallorca, Spain)
Edmund Addo (Sheriff Tiraspol, Moldova)
Thomas Partey (Arsenal, England)
Mubarak Wakaso (Shenzhen, China)
Mohammed Kudus (Ajax, Netherlands)
Daniel Kofi Kyere (St. Pauli, Germany)
David Abagna (Real Tamale United, Ghana)

Forwards
Abdul Fatawu Issahaku (Dreams FC, Ghana)
Samuel Owusu (Al Fayha, Saudi Arabia)
Kamaldeen Suleymana (Rennes, France)
Andre Ayew (Al Sadd SC. Qatar)
Joseph Paintsil (Genk, Belgium)
Jordan Ayew (Crystal Palace, England)
Richmond Boakye Yiadom (Beitar Jerusalem, Israel)
Maxwell Abbey Quaye (Great Olympics, Ghana)
Benjamin Tetteh (Malatyaspor, Turkey)

MOROCCO

Coach: Vahid Halilhodzic

Goalkeepers
Yassine Bounou (Sevilla, Spain)
Monir El Kajoui, (Hatayspor, Turkey)
Ahmed Reda Tagnaouti (Wydad, Morocco)

Defenders
Achraf Hakimi (Paris Saint-Germain, France)
Sofiane Alakouch (Metz, France)
Souffian El Karouani (NEC Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Adam Masina (Watford, England)
Sofian Chakla (OH Leuven, Belgium)
Samy Mmaee (Ferencvaros, Hungary)
Romain Saiss (Wolves, England)
Nayef Aguerd (Rennes, France)
Badr Benoun (Al Ahly, Egypt)
Mohamed Chibi (AS Far, Morocco)

Midfielders
Aymen Barkok (Eintracht Frankfurt, Germany)
Sofyan Amrabat (Fiorentina, Italy)
Faycal Fajr (Sivaspor, Turkey)
Azzedine Ounahi (Angers, France)
Ilias Chair (QPR, England)
Imran Louza (Watford, England)
Selim Amallah (Standard Liege, Belgium)

Forwards
Munir El Haddadi (Sevilla, Spain)
Zakaria Aboukhlal (AZ Alkmaar, Netherlands)
Sofiane Boufal (Angers, France)
Ryan Mmaee (Ferencvaros, Hungary)
Youssef En-Nesyri (Sevilla, Spain)
Ayoub El Kaabi (Hatayspor, Turkey)
Soufiane Rahimi (Al Ain, UAE)

Group A squads

Group B squads

Group D squads

Group E squads

Group F squads

Kelsey Media Ltd
The Granary, Downs Court
Yalding Hill
Yalding
Kent ME18 6AL
01959 541444
www.kelsey.co.uk

© 2022 Kelsey Media Ltd

Save 50% today!

Subscribe to World Soccer magazine and receive your first 13 issues for only £38.94!