SubscribeSubscribe

GROUP E

ALGERIA

Coach: Djamel Belmadi

Goalkeepers
Rais M’Bolhi (Ettifaq, Saudi Arabia)
Alexandre Oukidja (Metz, France)
Moustapha Zeghba (Damac, Saudi Arabia)

Defenders
Djameleddine Benlamri (Qatar SC, Qatar)
Aissa Mandi (Villareal, Spain)
Mohamed Amine Tougai(Esperance, Tunisia)
Ilyes Chetti(Esperance, Tunisia)
Abdelkader Bedrane (Esperance, Tunisia)
Ramy Bensebaini (Borussia Mönchengladbach, Germany)
Youcef Atal (Nice, France)
Houcine Benayada (Etoile du Sahel, Tunisia)
Mohamed Reda Halaimia (Beerschot, Belgium)
Mehdi Tahrat (Al Gharafa, Qatar)

Midfielders
Ismael Bennacer (AC Milan, Italy)
Ramiz Zerrouki (FC Twente, Netherlands)
Adem Zorgane (Charleroi, Belgium)
Haris Belkebla (Brest, France)
Sofiane Feghouli (Galatasaray, Turkey)
Sofiane Bendebka (Al Fateh, Saudi Arabia)

Forwards
Riyad Mahrez (Manchester City, England)
Adam Ounas (Napoli, Italy)
Youcef Belaïli (Unattached)
Said Benrahma (West Ham United, England)
Yacine Brahimi (Al Rayyan, Qatar)
Farid Boulaya (Metz, France)
Islam Slimani (Lyon, France)
Baghdad Bounedjah (Al Sadd, Qatar)
Mohamed Amine Amoura (Lugano, Switzerland)

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

Coach: Juan Micha

Goalkeepers
Aitor Embela (Somozas, Spain)
Jesus Owono (Deportivo Alaves, Spain)
Manuel Sapunga (Futuro Kings, Equatorial Guinea)
Mariano Magno (Deportivo Unidad, Equatorial Guinea)

Defenders
Carlos Akapo (Cadiz, Spain)
Marvin Anieboh (Cacereno, Spain)
Cosme Anvene (Deportivo Unidad, Equatorial Guinea)
Saul Coco (Las Palmas, Spain)
Miguel Angel Maye (Futuro Kings, Equatorial Guinea)
Luis Meseguer (Navalcarnero, Spain)
Basilio Ndong (Start, Norway)
Luis Enrique Nsue (Futuro Kings, Equatorial Guinea)
Esteban Obiang (Antequera, Spain)

Midfielders
Javier Akapo (Ibiza Islas Pitiusas, Spain)
Alex Balboa (Deportivo Alaves, Spain)
Ruben Belima (Hercules, Spain)
Federico Bikoro (Hercules, Spain)
Jannick Buyla (Gimnastic Tarragona, Spain)
Santiago Eneme (Nantes, France)
Pablo Ganet (Real Murcia, Spain)
Jose Machin (Monza, Italy)
Josete Miranda (Niki Volos, Greece)

Forwards
Dorian Hanza (Langreo, Spain)
Luis Nlavo (Sporting Braga, Portugal)
Emilio Nsue (unattached)
Pedro Oba (Futuro Kings, Equatorial Guinea)
Iban Salvador (Fuenlabrada, Spain)
Oscar Siafa (Olympiakos Volos, Greece)

IVORY COAST

Coach: Patrice Beaumelle

Goalkeepers
Sylvain Gbohouo (Wolkite Ketema, Ethiopia)
Badra Ali Sangare (JDR Stars, South Africa)
Abdoul Karim Cisse (Asec Mimosas, Ivory Coast)
Ira Eliezer Tape (San Pedro, Ivory Coast)

Defenders
Serge Aurier (Villarreal, Spain)
Eric Bailly (Manchester United, England)
Willy Boly (Wolverhampton Wanderers, England)
Wilfried Kanon (Pyramids, Egypt)
Odilon Kossounou (Bayer Leverkusen, Germany)
Simon Deli (Adana Demirspor, Turkey)
Ghislain Konan (Reims, France)

Midfielders
Habib Maiga (Metz, France)
Maxwel Cornet (Burnley, England)
Serey Die (Sion, Switzerland)
Ibrahim Sangare (PSV Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Jean-Daniel Akpa Akpro (Lazio, Italy)
Franck Kessie (AC Milan, Italy)
Hamed Traore (Sassuolo, Italy)
Jeremie Boga (Sassuolo, Italy)
Max Gradel (Sivasspor, Turkey)
Jean Michael Seri (Fulham, England)

Forwards
Wilfried Zaha (Crystal Palace, England)
Jean Evrard Kouassi (Trabzonspor, Turkey)
Nicolas Pepe (Arsenal, England)
Sebastien Haller (Ajax, Netherlands)
Christian Kouame (Anderlecht, Belgium)
Yohan Boli (Al-Rayyan, Qatar)
Karim Konate (Asec Mimosas, Ivory Coast)

SIERRA LEONE

Coach: John Keister

Goalkeepers
Mohamed N Kamara (East End Lions, Sierra Leone)
Ibrahim Sesay (Bo Rangers, Sierra Leone)
Isaac Caulker (FC Kallon, Sierra Leone)

Defenders
Yeami Dunia (Bo Rangers, Sierra Leone)
Saidu Mansaray (Bo Rangers, Sierra Leone)
Osman Kakay (QPR, England)
Kevin Wright (Unattached)
Steven Caulker (Gaziantep, Turkey)
David Sesay (Wealdstone, England)
Umaru Bangura (Neuchatel Xamax, Switzerland)
Daniel Francis (Rot Weiss Ahlen, Germany)

Midfielders
Mohamed Kamara (Unattached)
John Bankole Kamara (Kesla, Azerbaijan)
Abu Dumbuya (East End Lions, Sierra Leone)
Saidu Bah Kamara (Bo Rangers, Sierra Leone)
Prince Barrie (Bo Rangers, Sierra Leone)
Kwame Quee (Vikingur Reykjavic, Iceland)
Saidu Fofana (FC Kallon, Sierra Leone)
Issa Kallon (SC Cambuur, Netherlands)
Idris Kanu (Peterborough United, England)
Augustus Kargbo (Crotone, Italy)

Forwards
Musa Noah Kamara (Bo Rangers, Sierra Leone)
Augustine Williams (LA Galaxy, USA)
Mustapha Bundu (AGF, Denmark)
Alhaji Kamara (Randers, Denmark)
Sullay Kaikai (Wycombe Wanderers, England)
Mohamed Buya Turay (Henan Songshan, China)
Kei Ansu Kamara (HIFK, Finland)

Group A squads

Group B squads

Group C squads

Group D squads

Group F squads

Kelsey Media Ltd
The Granary, Downs Court
Yalding Hill
Yalding
Kent ME18 6AL
01959 541444
www.kelsey.co.uk

© 2022 Kelsey Media Ltd

Save 50% today!

Subscribe to World Soccer magazine and receive your first 13 issues for only £38.94!