Take a look at the full UEFA Nations League fixture list here.

UEFA Nations League Fixtures

The 2018 UEFA Nations League kicks off in September so to make sure you miss none of the action, and to make sure you know who is playing who, we have put together this fixture list of the full UEFA Nations League schedule.

(Key – Date, Day, Kickoff Time, Group, Competing Teams)

All Kickoff times are in CET (Central European Time)

06/09/2018 D1 Kazakhstan 0 vs Georgia 2
06/09/2018 D4 Armenia 2 vs Liechtenstein 1
06/09/2018 A1 Germany 0 vs France 0
06/09/2018 B1 Czech Republic 1 vs Ukraine 2
06/09/2018 B4 Wales 4 vs Republic of Ireland 1
06/09/2018 C3 Slovenia 1 vs Bulgaria 2
06/09/2018 C3 Norway 2 vs Cyprus 0
06/09/2018 D1 Latvia 0 vs Andorra 0
06/09/2018 D4 Gibraltar 0 vs FYR Macedonia 2
07/09/2018 D3 Azerbaijan 0 vs Kosovo 0
07/09/2018 A3 Italy 1 vs Poland 1
07/09/2018 B2 Turkey 1 vs Russia 2
07/09/2018 C1 Albania 1 vs Israel 0
07/09/2018 C4 Lithuania 0 vs Serbia 1
07/09/2018 C4 Romania 0 vs Montenegro 0
07/09/2018 D3 Faroe Islands 3 vs Malta 1
08/09/2018 B3 Northern Ireland 1 vs Bosnia-Herzegovina 2

France last played germany in competition at the 2016 European Championships. They are in Group A1 together (Getty Images)

08/09/2018 A2 Switzerland 6 vs Iceland 0
08/09/2018 C2 Finland 1 vs Hungary 0
08/09/2018 D2 Belarus 5 vs San Marino 0
08/09/2018 A4 England 1 vs Spain 2
08/09/2018 C2 Estonia 0 vs Greece 1
08/09/2018 D2 Luxembourg 4 vs Moldova 0
09/09/2018 B1 Ukraine 1 vs Slovakia 0
09/09/2018 B4 Denmark 2 vs Wales 0
09/09/2018 C3 Bulgaria 1 vs Norway 0
09/09/2018 D1 Georgia 1 vs Latvia 0
09/09/2018 D4 FYR Macedonia 2 vs Armenia 0
09/09/2018 A1 France 2 vs Netherlands 1
09/09/2018 C3 Cyprus 2 vs Slovenia 1
09/09/2018 D4 Liechtenstein 2 vs Gibraltar 0
10/09/2018 A3 Portugal 1 vs Italy 0
10/09/2018 B2 Sweden 2 vs Turkey 3
10/09/2018 C1 Scotland 2 vs Albania 0
10/09/2018 C4 Serbia 2 vs Romania 2
10/09/2018 C4 Montenegro 2 vs Lithuania 0
10/09/2018 D1 Andorra 1 vs Kazakhstan 1
10/09/2018 D3 Kosovo 2 vs Faroe Islands 0
10/09/2018 D3 Malta 1 vs Azerbaijan 1
11/09/2018 A2 Iceland 0 vs Belgium 3
11/09/2018 A4 Spain 6 vs Croatia 0
11/09/2018 B3 Bosnia-Herzegovina 1 vs Austria 0
11/09/2018 C2 Hungary 2 vs Greece 1
11/09/2018 C2 Finland 1 vs Estonia 0
11/09/2018 D2 San Marino 0 vs Luxembourg 3
11/09/2018 D2 Moldova 0 vs Belarus 0

11/10/2018 A3 Poland 2 vs Portugal 3
11/10/2018 B2 Russia 0 vs Sweden 0
11/10/2018 C1 Israel 2 vs Scotland 1
11/10/2018 C4 Lithuania 1 vs Romania 2
11/10/2018 C4 Montenegro 0 vs Serbia 2
11/10/2018 D3 Faroe Islands 0 vs Azerbaijan 3
11/10/2018 D3 Kosovo 3 vs Malta 1
12/10/2018 A2 Belgium 2 vs Switzerland 1
12/10/2018 A4 Croatia 0 vs England 0
12/10/2018 B3 Austria 1 vs Northern Ireland 0
12/10/2018 C2 Greece 1 vs Hungary 0
12/10/2018 C2 Estonia 0 vs Finland 1
12/10/2018 D2 Belarus 1 vs Luxembourg 0
12/10/2018 D2 Moldova 1 vs San Marino 0
13/10/2018 B1 Slovakia 1 vs Czech Republic 2
13/10/2018 C3 Norway 1 vs Slovenia 0
13/10/2018 D1 Georgia 3 vs Andorra 0
13/10/2018 D1 Latvia 1 vs Kazakhstan 1
13/10/2018 D4 Armenia 0 vs Gibraltar 1
13/10/2018 A1 Netherlands 3 vs Germany 0
13/10/2018 B4 Republic of Ireland 0 vs Denmark 0
13/10/2018 C3 Bulgaria 2 vs Cyprus 1
13/10/2018 D4 FYR Macedonia 4 vs Liechtenstein 1
14/10/2018 C4 Romania 0 vs Serbia 0
14/10/2018 B2 Russia 2 vs Turkey 0
14/10/2018 D3 Azerbaijan 1 vs Malta 1
14/10/2018 D3 Faroe Islands 1 vs Kosovo 1
14/10/2018 A3 Poland 0 vs Italy 1
14/10/2018 C1 Israel 2 vs Albania 0
14/10/2018 C4 Lithuania 1 vs Montenegro 4
15/10/2018 A2 Iceland 1 vs Switzerland 2

England will face Spain on the 15th of October (Getty Images)

15/10/2018 A4 Spain 2 vs England 3
15/10/2018 B3 Bosnia-Herzegovina 2 vs Northern Ireland 0
15/10/2018 C2 Estonia 3 vs Hungary 3
15/10/2018 C2 Finland 2 vs Greece 0
15/10/2018 D2 Belarus 0 vs Moldova 0
15/10/2018 D2 Luxembourg 3 vs San Marino 0
16/10/2018 D1 Kazakhstan 4 vs Andorra 0
16/10/2018 D4 Armenia 4 vs FYR Macedonia 0
16/10/2018 A1 France 2 vs Germany 1
16/10/2018 B1 Ukraine 1 vs Czech Republic 0
16/10/2018 B4 Republic of Ireland 0 vs Wales 1
16/10/2018 C3 Norway 1 vs Bulgaria 0
16/10/2018 C3 Slovenia 1 vs Cyprus 1
16/10/2018 D1 Latvia 0 vs Georgia 3
16/10/2018 D4 Gibraltar 2 vs Liechtenstein 1

15/11/2018 Thursday 16:00 D1 Kazakhstan vs Latvia
15/11/2018 Thursday 20:45 A2 Belgium vs Iceland
15/11/2018 Thursday 20:45 A4 Croatia vs Spain
15/11/2018 Thursday 20:45 B3 Austria vs Bosnia-Herzegovina
15/11/2018 Thursday 20:45 C2 Greece vs Finland
15/11/2018 Thursday 20:45 C2 Hungary vs Estonia
15/11/2018 Thursday 20:45 D1 Andorra vs Georgia
15/11/2018 Thursday 20:45 D2 San Marino vs Moldova
15/11/2018 Thursday 20:45 D2 Luxembourg vs Belarus
16/11/2018 Friday 20:45 A1 Netherlands vs France
16/11/2018 Friday 20:45 B1 Slovakia vs Ukraine
16/11/2018 Friday 20:45 B4 Wales vs Denmark
16/11/2018 Friday 20:45 C3 Cyprus vs Bulgaria
16/11/2018 Friday 20:45 C3 Slovenia vs Norway
16/11/2018 Friday 20:45 D4 Gibraltar vs Armenia
16/11/2018 Friday 20:45 D4 Liechtenstein vs FYR Macedonia
17/11/2018 Saturday 15:00 C4 Serbia vs Montenegro
17/11/2018 Saturday 18:00 B2 Turkey vs Sweden
17/11/2018 Saturday 18:00 D3 Azerbaijan vs Faroe Islands
17/11/2018 Saturday 18:00 D3 Malta vs Kosovo

Bonucci and Ronaldo will face each other with Italy and Portugal on the 17th of November (Getty Images)

17/11/2018 Saturday 20:45 A3 Italy vs Portugal
17/11/2018 Saturday 20:45 C1 Albania vs Scotland
17/11/2018 Saturday 20:45 C4 Romania vs Lithuania
18/11/2018 Sunday 15:00 A4 England vs Croatia
18/11/2018 Sunday 18:00 B3 Northern Ireland vs Austria
18/11/2018 Sunday 18:00 D2 Moldova vs Luxembourg
18/11/2018 Sunday 18:00 D2 San Marino vs Belarus
18/11/2018 Sunday 20:45 A2 Switzerland vs Belgium
18/11/2018 Sunday 20:45 C2 Hungary vs Finland
18/11/2018 Sunday 20:45 C2 Greece vs Estonia
19/11/2018 Monday 18:00 D1 Andorra vs Latvia
19/11/2018 Monday 18:00 D1 Georgia vs Kazakhstan
19/11/2018 Monday 20:45 A1 Germany vs Netherlands
19/11/2018 Monday 20:45 B1 Czech Republic vs  Slovakia
19/11/2018 Monday 20:45 B4 Denmark vs Republic of Ireland
19/11/2018 Monday 20:45 C3 Bulgaria vs Slovenia
19/11/2018 Monday 20:45 C3 Cyprus vs Norway
19/11/2018 Monday 20:45 D4 FYR Macedonia vs Gibraltar
19/11/2018 Monday 20:45 D4 Liechtenstein vs Armenia
20/11/2018 Tuesday 20:45 A3 Portugal vs Poland
20/11/2018 Tuesday 20:45 B2 Sweden vs Russia
20/11/2018 Tuesday 20:45 C1 Scotland vs Israel
20/11/2018 Tuesday 20:45 C4 Serbia vs Lithuania
20/11/2018 Tuesday 20:45 C4 Montenegro vs Romania
20/11/2018 Tuesday 20:45 D3 Kosovo vs Azerbaijan
20/11/2018 Tuesday 20:45 D3 Malta vs Faroe Islands

Finals – The draw is yet to be completed, but the matches to decide the winner of the UEFA Nations League will take place between the 5th and 9th of June 2019.

Stay up to date with all the news and transfers by clicking on the highlighted links.
Don’t forget to follow World Soccer on Facebook and Twitter.